Coolmath-Games.Com - Info coolmath-games.com

coolmath-games.com receives about 200,000 unique visitors and 692,000 (3.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,730.81/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,253,587.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank coolmath-games.com is ranked number 2,073 in the world and 0.04% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 151.101.64.129.

About - coolmath-games.com

Coolmath Games is a brain-training site, for everyone, where logic & thinking & math meets fun & games. These games have no violence, no empty action, just a lot of challenges that will make you forget you're getting a mental workout!
How did coolmath-games.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is coolmath-games.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
200,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,000,000
Daily Pageviews:
692,000 (3.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,073 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.04% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 68.0%72.3%580
Australia 12.6%12.2%223
United Kingdom 3.1%2.8%2297
Canada 2.3%3.0%1627
India 1.2%0.7%10468
New Zealand 1.0%0.8%354
Pakistan 0.7%0.4%2533
China 0.6%0.7%25498
Germany 0.6%0.4%13563
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.6%5460

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
coolmath-games.com
99.85%99.41%3.49
chess.coolmath-games.com
0.21%0.55%9.4
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush coolmath-games.com
Domain:
  coolmath-games.com
Rank:
  127
Organic Keywords:
  224,325
Organic Traffic:
  17,575,989
Organic Cost:
  $28,060,221.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  71
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,919
Total Backlinks:
  38,908
Follow Links:
  22,388
Nofollow Links:
  16,520
Referring Domains:
  4,006
Referring IPs:
  3,184

How socially engaged is coolmath-games.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  2,813
Linkedin:
  40
Stumbles:
  1,260
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  1

How much coolmath-games.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,730.81
Monthly Revenue:
$201,924.30
Yearly Revenue:
$2,456,745.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 500,316$5,738.62
Australia 84,424$635.71
Canada 20,760$145.53
United Kingdom 19,376$120.71
New Zealand 5,536$41.58
China 4,844$14.97
Germany 2,768$13.37
Korea, Republic of 4,152$9.63
India 4,844$7.75
Pakistan 2,768$2.93

How much money do coolmath-games.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,235.09
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$37,052.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$450,806.48
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
120,401
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,612,032
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
43,946,394
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 90,057$1,032.95
Australia 16,885$127.14
Canada 5,190$36.38
United Kingdom 3,100$19.31
New Zealand 1,329$9.98
Germany 803$3.88
India 1,356$2.17
China 630$1.95
Pakistan 886$0.94
Korea, Republic of 166$0.39

How much is coolmath-games.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,253,587.75

Where is coolmath-games.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
151.101.64.129
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 151.101.64.129

How fast does coolmath-games.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1745 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/mbox.js
http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js
http://coolmath.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/coolmath/mbox/standard?mboxHost=m.coolmath-games.com&mboxSession=1498134314260-148811&mboxPage=1498134314260-148811&screenHeight=732&screenWidth=412&browserWidth=412&browserHeight=732&browserTimeOffset=-420&colorDepth=24&mboxCount=1&mbox=target-global-mbox&mboxId=0&mboxTime=1498109114265&mboxURL=http%3A%2F%2Fm.coolmath-games.com%2F&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=47
http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/modules/custom/cmatgame_adverti***t/js/m-coolmath-games-adv-landing.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.3/jquery.js
http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/js/js_aczm2rRgH_slWBPnvD3KMrK7rwa1i99HOq8IUAb99Co.js
http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/js/js_6RfqyQ6dGB15EZV8a7SPpd5EOSSerQR7s-GxPVyVTqA.js
http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/js/js_G09sU3bOsaiT04IZ8l-cUAvDxOtw2Y4mBgItpjlLGVQ.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/css/css_bODAhAPDgN0bQa4naWGVJkPfVfvxGx7suhPp2vv_B5Y.css
http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/css/css_Y1-8NQ_LtLRo-q3BhsGUj4-DuiRMtf9wyU08p15ex_M.css
http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/css/css_ZeKfiu2co4R9ZbWzDvGhJ7eDoPtGeb7saEKX7dC0BTs.css
http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/css/css_3KHPDRIPBoHd7pY4Varour80fM3Qi-kk8PpiAbjKy9k.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 68.9KiB (44% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/1245628628000491760 could save 46.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/styles/thumbnail/public/game_m_thumbnail/bob-the-robber-to-go-icon_0.png?itok=9zhQuUwK could save 5.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/styles/thumbnail/public/game_m_thumbnail/cannon-basketball-2-icon.png?itok=wiHhYWDa could save 2.6KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/styles/thumbnail/public/game_m_thumbnail/caterpillar-crossing-icon.png?itok=ng905URS could save 2.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/styles/thumbnail/public/game_m_thumbnail/fox-adventurer-game-icon.png?itok=B2kKTHZI could save 2.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/styles/thumbnail/public/game_m_thumbnail/sushi-slicer-icon.png?itok=m3mhRZeE could save 2.2KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/styles/thumbnail/public/game_m_thumbnail/lavanoid-icon.png?itok=Jp-fx0VI could save 1.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/themes/cmatgame_mob/logo_tab.png could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/styles/thumbnail/public/game_m_thumbnail/mine-of-sight-icon.png?itok=EPvs-dyx could save 1.3KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/themes/cmatgame_mob/images/cmgmobileimages/mobile_seemorelink_***x11.png could save 1.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/themes/cmatgame_mob/images/cmgmobileimages/view_all_games_467.png could save 1.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/styles/thumbnail/public/game_m_thumbnail/60-second-burger-run-game-logo.png?itok=YfLjYWSS could save 1,001B (42% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 44.1KiB (48% reduction).

Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.3/jquery.js could save 37.1KiB (48% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/js/js_aczm2rRgH_slWBPnvD3KMrK7rwa1i99HOq8IUAb99Co.js could save 4.5KiB (67% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/js/js_G09sU3bOsaiT04IZ8l-cUAvDxOtw2Y4mBgItpjlLGVQ.js could save 1.9KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.coolmath-games.com/sites/cmatgame/files/js/js_6RfqyQ6dGB15EZV8a7SPpd5EOSSerQR7s-GxPVyVTqA.js could save 586B (16% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/static/glade.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 796B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://m.coolmath-games.com/ could save 796B (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#main-content" class="element-invisiā€¦ment-focusable">Skip to main content</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Math for Fun/Math Games

What sites are related to coolmath-games.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, max-age=172800
Content-Language: en
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Etag: "1498133381-0"
Link: ; rel="canonical"
Server: Apache/2.4.18 (Ubuntu)
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Drupal-Cache: MISS
X-Frame-Options: SameOrigin
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.27-1+deb.sury.org~xenial+1
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Content-Length: 127856
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Thu, 22 Jun 2017 12:25:12 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 931
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-lax8628-LAX
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 2
X-Timer: S1498134313.707352,VS0,VE0
Vary: Cookie,fastly-ssl,Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3598
Mname ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2008012819
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3598
A 151.101.192.129 3598
A 151.101.0.129 3598
A 151.101.64.129 3598
A 151.101.128.129 3598
NS ns-755.awsdns-30.net 3598
NS ns3.dnsmadeeasy.com 3598
NS ns-1065.awsdns-05.org 3598
NS ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com 3598
NS ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com 3598
NS ns-1925.awsdns-48.co.uk 3598
NS ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com 3598
NS ns-182.awsdns-22.com 3598
NS ns4.dnsmadeeasy.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-21
Domain Age:
13 years 3 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: COOLMATH-GAMES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 120707611_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T17:57:44Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-21T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-05-21T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS-643.AWSDNS-16.NET
Name Server: NS-1277.AWSDNS-31.ORG
Name Server: NS-181.AWSDNS-22.COM
Name Server: NS-2024.AWSDNS-61.CO.UK
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-22T12:25:15Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COOLMATH-GAMES.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-1277.AWSDNS-31.ORG
Name Server: NS-181.AWSDNS-22.COM
Name Server: NS-2024.AWSDNS-61.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-643.AWSDNS-16.NET
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 28-oct-2016
Creation Date: 21-may-2004
Expiration Date: 21-may-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 22 Jun 2017 12:25:02 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
coolmath-games.com widget